Glenn Spangler, executive director of Jackson River Jackson River Technical Center, has released the honor roll for the first semester.

Automotive Technolgy

Automotive Technology I

A Honor Roll:  A.C. Cooper, Johnny Hicks.
A/B Honor Roll:  Roberto Juarez-Mazariegos, Shaun Smith Jr.

Automotive Technology II

A Honor Roll:  Bradley Brackenridge, T.J. Smallwood, Zachary Tucker.
A/B Honor Roll:  Stacey Gavin

Automotive Technology III

A Honor Roll:  Zach Sizer, Brandon Sponaugle, Caleb Tucker, Haydon Washburn, Zakery Stuple.
A/B Honor Roll:  Jonah Carroll, Matthew Crookshanks, Christopher Tingler.

Carpentry 

Carpentry I

A Honor Roll:  Dylan Burton, Shane Hiner, Randy Paxton, Will Warren.
A/B Honor Roll:  Carl Simmons.

Carpentry II

A Honor Roll:  Brian Broughman, Jacob Clarke, Drew Hayslett, Nicholas Mann, Logan McAllister.

Carpentry III

A Honor Roll:  Macyn Carter, Mitchell Brookman, Gage McCallister.

Computer Systems Technology

Cybersecurity Fundamentals

A Honor Roll:  Grayson Asboth, Preston Williamson.
A/B Honor Roll:  Zachary Crizer, Gilbert Davis, Dylan Gibson, A.J. Moses, David Kahle, Spencer Phillips.

Computer Systems Technology I

A Honor Roll:  Preston Williamson.
A/B Honor Roll:  Hayden Baldwin, Gilbert Davis, Ethan Forbes, Gabriel Halsey, Blake Taylor, Samuel Wood. 

Computer Systems Technology II

A Honor Roll: Chase Lanahan.                                                                                                                                                                                         A/B Honor Roll:  Christian Gavin, Jeremy Rucker.

Culinary Arts

Introduction To Culinary Arts

A Honor Roll: A.C. Cooper, Emma Reed, Rachel Smithers, Alexandre Taylor.
A/B Honor Roll:  Haley Forbes, Te’Onna Godfrey, Jakob Rice, Brian Willard.

Culinary Arts I

A Honor Roll:  Jayme Bradshaw, Sarah Donovan, Macie Miller, Cody Oui-mette, Remington Propps, Madison Wiseman. 
A/B Honor Roll:  Zachary Crizer, Adrin Marshall, Xavier Reid.

Culinary Arts II

A Honor Roll:  Kyle Durrette.
A/B Honor Roll:  Sterling Coles III, Harley Forbes, Taylor Robertson, Isaiah Roman.

Early Childhood Education And Services

Introduction To Early Childhood Education

A Honor Roll:  Kaylin Boggs, Bralynn Cigic, Breanna Fridley, Halley O’Conner, Holly Silva.
A/B Honor Roll:  Beverly Silver.

Early Childhood Education I 

A Honor Roll:  Meghan Cash.
A/B Honor Roll:  Karah Dobson, Breeze Riley.

Early Childhood Education II

A Honor Roll:  Kolby Hiner, Zachary Silver.
A/B Honor Roll:  Shyann Sammons, Karly Tingler.

Electricity 

Electricity I

A Honor Roll:  Grayson Asboth, Alex Caruthers, Haydon Washburn.
A/B Honor Roll:  Hayden Baldwin.

Electricity II

A Honor Roll:  Logan Hall, Dylan Tucker, Noah Smith, Cody Ramsey, Chevy Brown, Trevor Maydian.
A/B Honor Roll:  Justin Hall, Morgan McClung.

Electricity III

A/B Honor Roll:  Jonathan Crossland, Bradley Brackenridge, Wesley McLear.

Health Occupations

Introduction To Health Occupations

A Honor Roll:  Sydney Burks, Lauren Clark, Russell Whitt.
A/B Honor Roll:  Kassydee Bowen, Isabelle Brookman, Sierra Proffitt, Autumn Wolfe, Camri Pusey.

Nurse Aide I

A Roll:  McKinzie Craft, Rebecca Gibson, Kiersten Mundy, Abbigail Via.
A/B Honor Roll:  Kaylee Wright.

Nurse Aide II

A/B Honor Roll:  Angel Brookman, Regan Meadows, Alivia Morgan, Kayleigh Tucker.

Marketing

Sports/Entertainment Marketing

A Honor Roll:  Kassydee Bowen, Isabelle Brookman, Jadyn Davis, Emma Williams.
A/B Honor Roll:  Carlee Bates, Harley Forbes, Alexander Harris, Brandon Seay.

Opportunities In Hospitality and Tourism

A/B Honor Roll:  Hayden Moser, Colby Skidmore.

Marketing

A Honor Roll:  Meghan Cash, Makailynn Hoke, Bailey Ramsey, Jenna Tolley.
A/B Honor Roll:  Tanner Arritt, Erik Honaker, Brandon Seay, Tashwayne Tomlinson, Tre’Jean Wright.

Welding

Welding I

A Honor Roll:  Wesley Caldwell.
A/B Honor Roll:  Jared Anderson, Marvin Harvey IV, Jonathan Leitch, Hunter Wolfe.

Welding II

A Honor Roll:  Chevy Brown, Gage McCallister.
A/B Honor Roll:  Kristopher Humphries, Trevor Maydian, Branden Persinger, Dusten Persinger, Brandon Overton.

Welding III

A Honor Roll:  Alex Caruthers.
A/B Honor Roll:  Jacob Byer, Joseph Edwards, Mya Looney, Garrett Morgan, Ryan Whiting.